Our Staff

NameTitle  
Zachary AdamsResources Information Officer/Hotel Coordinator
Lindsay AminiDirector of Cultural Programs
Sara Sofia AndersonSpecial Projects Coordinator
Mackie AvisProgram Associate
Bogdan BanuProgram Officer – Team Lead
Dr. Sandra BarkanProgram Officer
Elizabeth BarryProgram Officer/Professional Development Coordinator
Alison BartelProgram Associate
Jaclyn BasanesProgram Associate
Sherry BellSenior Program Officer
Dr. Myra BestVice President of Administration, Professional Exchanges Division
Jessica BlinnEvents and Meetings Specialist
Susan CabiatiSenior Vice President, Professional Exchanges Division
Sean CallaghanProgram Officer – Team Lead
Kelly Campagne, SPHR, SHRM-SCPVice President, Human Resources and Administration
Maria CanellisDirector of Events
Andrew CaugheyProgram Associate/Co-Intern Coordinator
Joanne ClarkSenior Program Officer
Henry CollinsVice President and Deputy, Professional Exchanges Division
Rachel CraddolphProgram Associate
Harrison DavisProgram Associate
Olivia DorieuxAssociate Director of Donor Engagement
Rebecca DurbinArrivals/Assignments Officer
Gretchen EhleVice President, GlobalConnect
Jill EynonProgram Officer
Nancy FearheileySenior Program Officer
Cole FialaCultural Programs Associate
Emma FinkelsteinChief of Staff to the Executive Offices
Tai FordSenior Program Associate
Theresa FurmanVice President of Finance
Sarah GentryProgram Officer
Ghaith GhabraGrants and Contracts Specialist
Kerry GilbertsonProgram Associate
Bonnie GlickSenior Vice President, GlobalConnect Division
Betelihem HaileDirector of Finance
Brenda HaliCommunications Coordinator - Atlas Corps Fellow
Jameson HallVisitor Services Associate
Terry K. HarveyVice President, Meridian Center for Cultural Diplomacy
Faisal HassanSenior Program Associate/PA Trainer
Glenn HelmeProgram Associate
Addisu HodesProgram Associate
Ambassador Stuart W. HollidayPresident and CEO
Thomas HolmesReceptionist/Meeting Scheduler
Athena HsiehCultural Programs Coordinator
Ja-vai JacksonCentral Services Assistant
Kirsi JarvisProgram Associate
Titania JazynkaAssociate Program Officer
Bethany JohnsonProgram Assistant
Frank JusticeVice President, Convening
Zak KafcsakProgram Associate/Co-Intern Coordinator
Jim KelmanProgram Officer
Andrew KnutsonGrant Accountant
Erin KoepkeProgram Officer for Academic Exchanges
Jennifer LeffAssociate Program Officer
Dr. Frank LennoxSenior Program Officer and Training Coordinator
Pamela LuckeyCentral Services Coordinator
Monique M. McSweenVice President, Communications
Aleksandr MisuninCreative Director
Amal MorcosSenior Program Officer
Rebekah NantzProgram Associate
Elyse NewmanStaff Accountant
Danielle NicolaiProgram Associate
Lee NorrgardProgram Officer
Brett NorthfieldSenior Program Associate
Eirene O'ConnorProgram Associate
David PaulsonProgram Officer
Meg Clifford PooleProgram Officer, Director of Global Service Leaders
Aishwarya RajeProgram Associate
Lizzy RameyProgram Associate/Program Materials Editor
Mark RebstockProgram Officer/Communications Co-Facilitator
Thea RichardProject Director
Lee SatterfieldExecutive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Mary SauerbornProgram Associate/Staff Exchange Facilitator
Amy SelcoVice President, Development
Hailee ShahProgram Associate
Amelia SilvaExecutive Assistant
Maegen SmithProgram Officer
Gregory SuttonProgram Associate
Rebecca TaylorDivision Admin & Training Coordinator
Mary TrinhProgram Associate
Puru P. TrivediAssociate Director for Corporate Relations
Nicholas WehnerProgram Associate
Rebecca WhitfieldHR Manager
Sarah WilliamsProgram Associate
Renée WorthingtonProgram Officer
Sarah YagodaProgram Officer
Jocelyn YehProgram Associate
Zaida YousufProgram Manager