Our Staff

NameTitle  
Zach AdamsProgram Associate
Lindsay AminiDirector of Cultural Programs
Sara AndersonSpecial Projects Coordinator
Mackie AvisProgram Associate
Bogdan BanuProgram Officer – Team Lead
Dr. Sandra BarkanProgram Officer
Elizabeth BarryProgram Officer/Professional Development Coordinator
Jaclyn BasanesProgram Associate
Ashley BazzaroneProgram Associate/Hotel Coordinator
Sherry BellSenior Program Officer
Dr. Myra BestVice President of Administration, Professional Exchanges Division
Jessica BlinnEvents and Meetings Specialist
Matthew BrooksResources Information Officer
Kelly BuckleyProgram Associate
Susan CabiatiSenior Vice President, Professional Exchanges Division
Sean CallaghanProgram Officer – Team Lead
Kelly CampagneDirector of Human Resources
Maria CanellisDirector of Events
Andrew CaugheyProgram Associate
Meghan ChillappaSenior Program Associate and Program Materials Editor/Visitor Services Program Coordinator
Joanne ClarkSenior Program Officer
Nicole ColametaProgram Associate
Henry CollinsVice President and Deputy, Professional Exchanges Division
Lauren CooperProgram Associate
Harrison DavisProgram Associate
Olivia DorieuxAssociate Director of Donor Engagement
Gretchen EhleVice President, GlobalConnect
Jill EynonProgram Officer
Nancy FearheileySenior Program Officer
Cole FialaCultural Programs Associate
Emma FinkelsteinExecutive Assistant to the Executive Offices
Tai FordSenior Program Associate
Sarah GentryProgram Officer
Ghaith GhabraGrants and Contracts Specialist
Bonnie GlickSenior Vice President, GlobalConnect Division
Safa HajjajAtlas Corps Fellow | Curriculum Developer
Terry K. HarveyVice President, Meridian Center for Cultural Diplomacy
Faisal HassanProgram Associate and Assistant Trainer
Addisu HodesProgram Associate
Ambassador Stuart W. HollidayPresident and CEO
Thomas HolmesReceptionist/Meeting Scheduler
Athena HsiehCultural Programs Coordinator
Phillip IvesStrategic Coordinator
Ja-vai JacksonCentral Services Assistant
Kirsi JarvisProgram Associate
Titania JazynkaAssociate Program Officer
Frank JusticeVice President, Convening
Zak KafcsakProgram Associate
Karina KeatingProgram Officer
Jim KelmanProgram Officer
Andrew KnutsonGrant Accountant
Erin KoepkeProgram Officer for Academic Exchanges
Matthew LarsonCommunications & Programs Associate
Jennifer LeffSenior Program Associate
Dr. Frank LennoxSenior Program Officer and Training Coordinator
Pamela LuckeyCentral Services Coordinator
Paula ManganelliArrivals Officer
Monique M. McSweenVice President, Communications
Aleksandr MisuninCreative Director
Amal MorcosSenior Program Officer
Rebekah NantzProgram Associate
Elyse NewmanStaff Accountant
Danielle NicolaiProgram Associate
Lee NorrgardProgram Officer
Brett NorthfieldProgram Associate
Spencer O'ConnorSenior Development Associate
Eirene O'ConnorProgram Associate
David PaulsonProgram Officer
Dr. Malcolm PeckProgram Officer
Meg Clifford PooleProgram Officer, Director of Global Service Leaders
Lizzy RameyProgram Associate
Mark RebstockProgram Officer/Communications Co-Facilitator
Saqib RiazAtlas Corps Fellow | Communications Fellow
Lee SatterfieldExecutive Vice President
Mary SauerbornProgram Associate
Amy SelcoVice President, Development
Soeun SengPrograms Accountant
Hailee ShahProgram Associate
Amelia SilvaExecutive Assistant
Maegen SmithProgram Officer
Marc SmithProgram Associate and Staff Exchange Facilitator
Kurt M. SodeeChief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President of Operations
Grace StaufferProgram Associate
Gregory SuttonProgram Associate
Rebecca TaylorDivision Admin & Training Coordinator
Mary TrinhProgram Associate
Puru P. TrivediAssociate Director for Corporate Relations
Renée WorthingtonProgram Officer
Sarah YagodaProgram Officer
Jocelyn YehProgram Associate
Zaida YousufProgram Manager