Our Staff

NameTitle  
Lindsay AminiDirector of Cultural Programs
Afsoun BanaeiSenior Accountant
Bogdan BanuProgram Officer – Team Lead
Andrew BarbagalloAssociate Program Officer
Sherry BellSenior Program Officer
Tracy BernsteinSenior Advisor
Dr. Myra BestVice President of Administration, Professional Exchanges Division
Katherine BoyceAssociate Director
Rachel BoyceEvents Coordinator
Nathan BrathwaiteAccountant II
Susan CabiatiSenior Vice President, Professional Exchanges Division
Sean CallaghanDirector of Program Development
Kelly Campagne, SPHR, SHRM-SCPVice President, Human Resources and Administration
Maria CanellisDirector of Events
Nic CervantesProgram Officer
Gianna CipponeriProgram Associate
Joanne ClarkSenior Program Officer/Communications Co-Facilitator
Henry CollinsVice President and Deputy, Professional Exchanges Division
Rachel CraddolphAssociate Program Officer
Addie CurleyProgram Associate
Megan DevlinDirector of Communications and Marketing
Olivia DorieuxDirector of Donor Relations
Rebecca DurbinArrivals/Assignments Officer
Gretchen EhleVice President, GlobalConnect
Jill EynonSenior Program Officer/PO Trainer
Emma FentonProgram Associate
Charlotte FollariProgram Associate/Social Media Facilitator
Shawn ForemanAccounts Payable
Jaisamma FrancisGrants Accounting Manager
Theresa FurmanVice President of Finance
Sarah GentryProgram Officer
Ghaith GhabraGrants and Contracts Specialist
Kerry GilbertsonDivision Administrator/Training Coordinator
Jeanie GordonSalesforce Coordinator
Betelihem HaileDirector of Finance
Jameson HallResources Development Officer
Terry K. HarveyVice President, Meridian Center for Cultural Diplomacy
Jessica HellerInformation Officer
Glenn HelmeProgram Associate
Addisu HodesProgram Coordinator
The Honorable Stuart W. HollidayPresident and CEO
Thomas HolmesReceptionist/Meeting Scheduler
Athena HsiehCultural Programs Coordinator
Katie HudakProgram Associate
Michael HurleyProgram Officer
Courtney IndartProgram Associate
Ja-vai JacksonCentral Services Assistant
Ethan JenkinsProgram Associate/Fellowship Coordinator
Mary JohnsonProgram Associate
Bethany JohnsonProgram Associate
Natalie JonesSenior Vice President of External Affairs
Frank JusticeVice President, Center for Diplomatic Engagement
Madlyn KaufmanCultural Programs Associate
Shelbey KeeganProgram Coordinator
Jim KelmanProgram Officer
Ahmad KhanSenior Procurement Manager
Evan KindleProgram Manager
Brenna KnippenPED Fellow
Wes KnowlesProgram Associate/Hotel Coordinator
Erin KoepkeProgram Officer/YLAI Project Director
Dea KollekowskiProgram Associate
Lauren KoonsManager, Finance & Grants
McKenzie LeeProgram Associate
Byron M. LeeExecutive Assistant to the Executive Offices
Quentin LideDirector of Administration
Pamela LuckeyCentral Services Coordinator
Connor MacKenzieProgram Associate
Alison McDonaldProgram Coordinator
Victoria MeskersProgram Associate/Cost Share Facilitator
Aleksandr MisuninCreative Director
Amal MorcosSenior Program Officer
Nicole MularzProgram Associate/Professional Development Coordinator
Josue MunozProgram Associate
Rebekah NantzDevelopment Coordinator
Lee NorrgardProgram Officer
Madeleine OrangeProgram Officer
Matthew PattenProgram Associate/Fellowship Coordinator
David PaulsonProgram Officer
Dallas PearsonDirector, Financial Planning & Analysis
Meg Clifford PooleSenior Program Officer, Director of Global Service Leaders
Danielle PrudencioHR Fellow
Holly RatcliffeSpecial Projects Coordinator
Mark W. RebstockVice President of External Relations, Professional Exchanges Division
Thea RichardProgram Officer
Mac Kenna RogersPED Fellow
Katharine SandersProgram Officer
Joseph M SantoraDirector of Facilities
Lee SatterfieldExecutive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Mary SauerbornAssociate Program Officer/Staff Exchange Co-Facilitator
Addie SchieberProgram Associate
Richard SchmittgenProgram Associate
Emi SeriTravel Specialist
Kathleen Q. SheaDiplomatic Engagement Associate
Amelia SilvaExecutive Assistant
Mohammad Azim SirajAccountant I
Taylor SmithProgram Associate
Marianna SmithProgram Associate
Maegen SmithProgram Officer
Bao Han (Bebe) TranPED Fellow
Mary TrinhProgram Manager
Puru P. TrivediManaging Director, Corporate Relations
Kevin TrotterDirector, Operations
Charlotte WatiezDevelopment Associate
Melody WeiProgram Associate
Rebecca WhitfieldSenior Manager, Human Resources
Renée WorthingtonSenior Program Officer/Staff Exchange Co-Facilitator
Sarah YagodaProgram Officer
Allyson ZeitlerProgram Associate